Skip to content

Malachi Fields

NFL · WR · NYG · ACT

vs Philadelphia Eagles (away) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

Malachi Fields plays WR for NYG.

Next matchup: Philadelphia Eagles · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 28.0 · Receptions: 2.0 · Targets: 4.2.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 29
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 25–7
2026NYGOffense · WR:8 · 31
2026NYGOffense · WR:2 · 51

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Malachi Fields — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 83.0Targets: 5.0Receptions: 4.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 6NOPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 8.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5WASPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4ARIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 52.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3TENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2LAPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 30.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1DALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 25.0Targets: 4.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points4.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr6.0——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.2——
Receiving Yards28.0——
Receptions2.0——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets4.2——
Total Tds0.2——
Total Yards28.0——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Philadelphia Eagles. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.