Skip to content

Josh Cameron

NFL · WR · JAX · ACT

vs Indianapolis Colts (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Josh Cameron plays WR for JAX.

Next matchup: Indianapolis Colts · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 23.4 · Receptions: 1.6 · Targets: 2.4.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026JAXOffense · WR:1 · 48
2026JAXOffense · WR:8 · 38
2026JAXSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 28
2026JAXSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 26
2026JAXSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 35–6
2026JAXOffense · WR:1 · 45–6
2026JAXSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 55–6
2026JAXSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 21
2026JAXSpecial Teams · PR:4 · 31
2026JAXOffense · WR:8 · 61
2026JAXSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 31
2026JAXSpecial Teams · KR:5 · 61
2026JAXOffense · WR:2 · 51

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Josh Cameron — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6HOUPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 5PHIPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 43.0Targets: 6.0Receptions: 3.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 4CINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 42.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 3NEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 12.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2DENPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1CLEPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 20.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points4.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr6.3——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.4——
Receiving Yards23.4——
Receptions1.6——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets2.4——
Total Tds0.4——
Total Yards23.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Indianapolis Colts. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.