Skip to content

CJ Donaldson

NFL · RB · NO · ACT

vs Cleveland Browns (home) · Nov 8, 2026

At a glance

CJ Donaldson plays RB for NO.

Next matchup: Cleveland Browns · Nov 8, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Rushing Yards: 8.4 · Carries: 2.2 · Rushing Tds: 0.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 39
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 35–7
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 81
2026NOOffense · RB:11 · 71

Model Predictions

2 model predictions for CJ Donaldson — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 6NYGPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 39.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 6.0
2026, Week 5MINPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 13.0Receiving Yards: 7.0Targets: 1.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 4.0
2026, Week 4ATLPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 18.0Receiving Yards: 5.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 3.0
2026, Week 3LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 5.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 2BALPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 2.0Receiving Yards: 0.0Targets: 0.0Receptions: 0.0Carries: 1.0
2026, Week 1DETPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 4.0Receiving Yards: -2.0Targets: 2.0Receptions: 1.0Carries: 2.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries2.2——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points1.0——
Fantasy Points Ppr1.8——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards2.0——
Receptions0.8——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards8.4——
Targets1.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards10.4——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs Cleveland Browns. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.