Skip to content

Caleb Douglas

NFL · WR · MIA · ACT

vs New England Patriots (home) · Nov 1, 2026

At a glance

Caleb Douglas plays WR for MIA.

Next matchup: New England Patriots · Nov 1, 2026.

Recent per-game averages: Receiving Yards: 56.5 · Receptions: 3.5 · Targets: 5.0.

News and podcast discussion

No news or podcast discussion is available yet.

Roster & Depth Chart History

SeasonTeamSlotWeeks
2026MIAOffense · WR:2 · 27–8
2026MIAOffense · WR:2 · 25
2026MIAOffense · WR:8 · 31
2026MIAOffense · WR:1 · 41

Model Predictions

4 model predictions for Caleb Douglas — Pro only

See the projection, the difference between the projection and market line, and how many models agree — upgrade to unlock every player.

See pricing →

Hit Rate

Compare a number with recorded games. This is not a forecast or a betting record.

Choose a statistic and enter a line to compare the recorded games.

Recent Form

Recorded gameOppStats
2026, Week 7NYJPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 70.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 2SFPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 19.0Targets: 3.0Receptions: 2.0Carries: 0.0
2026, Week 1LVPassing Yards: 0.0Rushing Yards: 0.0Receiving Yards: 94.0Targets: 7.0Receptions: 5.0Carries: 0.0

Rolling Averages

StatLast 5Last 10Season
Attempts0.0——
Carries0.0——
Completions0.0——
Fantasy Points5.7——
Fantasy Points Ppr9.2——
Interceptions0.0——
Longest Reception0.0——
Passing Tds0.0——
Passing Yards0.0——
Receiving Tds0.0——
Receiving Yards56.5——
Receptions3.5——
Rushing Tds0.0——
Rushing Yards0.0——
Targets5.0——
Total Tds0.0——
Total Yards56.5——

Usage

Usage splits could not be loaded for this player.

Book Shop

Book lines are unavailable because the sportsbook lines read failed. Reload to try again.

Matchup

vs New England Patriots. Defense-vs-position splits aren't available yet.

Some player details are unavailable right now.